Studio legale Baccaredda Boy

Website Privacy Policy - https://www.studiolegalebaccaredda.it

Information document in accordance with article 13 of EU regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) on data protection

In compliance with the provisions of EU Reg. 2016/679 (European Regulation for the protection of personal data) here is the necessary information regarding the processing of any personal data provided. This information does not apply to other websites that may be consulted via links on the websites in the domain of the owner, who is not to be held accountable for any third-party websites.

The Data Controller
The Data Controller, per art. 4 and art. 24 of GDPR is Carlo Baccaredda Boy, tax number BCCCRL60P05F205E, P.IVA 09682570156, founding partner of Baccaredda Boy Law Firm, headquartered at 20122 - Milano (MI), Viale Bianca Maria no. 25 (hereinafter as “Data Controller”). The Data Controller may be reached by telephone at 0276014179, via fax at 0276390535 and by e-mail at privacy@studiolegalebaccaredda.it

TYPE OF PROCESSED DATA
This information concerns the personal data of users who browse this website and / or place a purchase order. The phrase "personal data" refers to information that identifies, refers to, describes or can be associated with a natural person.
An identifiable natural person is a person who "can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, a location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity" (article 4 par. 1.1 GDPR).
The personal data we collect for the purposes indicated below are in particular the user's navigation data. For more information on the cookies used by this website you can consult our cookie policy.

More specifically, the personal data collected for the purposes indicated below are the user's navigation data. For more information on the cookies used by this website our cookie policy can be consulted here.

PURPOSE | LEGAL BASIA | PERIOD OF DATA RETENTION | PROVISION OF PERSONAL DATA

Purpose of data processing Legal basis Period of date retention Provision of personal data
Navigation on this website Legitimate interest | rights of the interested party
6 lett. f) and recital 47 GDPR
Activities strictly necessary for the operation of the website and the provision of its navigation service
For the duration of the browsing session Necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the data controller

RECIPIENTS/CATEGORIES OF DATA RECIPIENTS
Personal data may be processed by recipients who will act as managers (Article 28 of EU Reg. 2016/679), as natural persons acting under the authority of the Data Controller and the Manager (Article 29 of the EU Reg. 2016/679), or as autonomous Data Controllers.
More specifically, the data may be communicated to: - subjects providing services for the management of the information system used by the Data Controller and of the telecommunications networks (for example, the site hosting service provider, etc.); - freelance professionals, firms or companies providing assistance and consultancy (e.g. communication agencies, legal service providers); - competent authorities for the fulfilment of any legal obligations and / or provisions of public bodies, upon request. The updated list of data processors is available at the headquarters of the data controller.

TRANSFERING DATA TO A NON-EEA COUNTRY
Il Data Controller specifies that the site is hosted in Italy and that personal data collected will not be transferred to countries outside the European Economic Area.

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES
The interested natural person may assert their rights, as expressed in Articles 15 and ss. of the GDPR, by contacting the Data Controller through the contact information indicated above. In particular, the interested party has the right, at any time, to ask the Data Controller for access to personal data and request information relating to data processing (Article 15), as well as to rectify (Article 16), delete personal data (Article 17) or limit any data processing (Article 18). Furthermore, in those cases set out by law, the interested party has the right to oppose any data processing based on legitimate interest by writing to privacy@studiolegalebaccaredda.it. In those cases set out by law, the interested party has the right to the portability of his or her personal data and in this case the Data Controller will provide the personal data concerning the interested party in a structured format, commonly used and readable, from an automatic device. In the event that he or she believes that the processing of personal data carried out by the Data Controller is in violation of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, the interested party has the right to lodge a complaint with the Italian Guarantor for the protection of personal data (https://www.garanteprivacy.it/), or to turn to the competent judicial authorities (the latter applying also to legal persons and not only to natural persons).

AMENDMENTS
The Data Controller may change, modify, add or remove any part of this Privacy Policy at any time, unless whenever the interested party’s consent is required. In order to facilitate the verification of any changes, the information will contain an indication of the update date of the information itself.

Date of latest update: 11 June 2021
The Data Controller
Carlo Baccaredda Boy, Attorney-at-law